Skip to content ↓

Teaching staff

Early Years Foundation Stage

  • Dragonfly Class Teacher  –  Jane Stynes
  • Butterfly Class Teacher – Amber Seddon
  • Bumblebee Class Teacher - Rebecca Bradwell 
  • Ladybird Class Teacher - Hannah Bollom

EYFS Teaching Assistants

  • Cheryl Parker, Charlotte Kelford, Shireen Simms,  Asma Begum, Nabila Khalil, Laila Khalid, Zayda Begum, Jashmin Kadim, Billkiss Begum, Shimi Suku, Ema Hussain

Year 1

  • Kingfisher Class Teachers - Abada Malik (year lead) / Victoria Billingham
  • Lark Class Teacher – Fatimah Ali (interim joint year lead)
  • Robin Class Teacher - Razia Akhtar
  • Wren Class - Maria Turner

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

  • Miss Khanom, Kolsuma Begum, Shannon Warren, Jonel Taylor, Nabila Khalil

Year 2

  • Dove Class Teacher - Emma Ball (year lead)
  • Starling Class Teacher – Louise Gannon
  • Woodpecker Class Teacher - Lindy Gray

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

  • Hannah Stimson, Yasmin Hussain, Shakira Arshad, Amy Bailey

Year 3

  • Hare Class Teacher – David Seeley (year lead) & Libby Ahir
  • Squirrel Class Teacher - Monika Sowinska
  • Mole Class Teacher - Oli Cresswell

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

  • Saheda Nargis, Ben Storey, Saima Iqbal, Lucyna Tkaczyk

Year 4

  • Fox Class Teacher - Lois Anderson (interim year lead) / Aneta Dynek
  • Otter Class Teacher - Adam Whelan
  • Badger Class Teacher - Karen Bailey
  • Deer Class - Georgia Ansell

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

  •   Danny Evans, Souheir Mougharbel, Ruby Qayyum, Beverley Waysome

Year 5

  • Willow Class Teacher - Tracy Lee (year lead)
  • Rown Class Teacher - Rhian Lewis
  • Sycamore Class Teacher - Alistair Spink
  • Maple Class Teacher - Deanne Shah & Aysha Sheikh

Year 5 Teaching Assistants

  • Andy Vass, Rabab Raza, Karen Bovell

Year 6

  • Oak Class Teacher - Sophie Amos (year lead)
  • Ash Class Teacher - Danny Boardman
  • Elm Class Teacher - Weronika Lass

Year 6 Teaching Assistants

  • Teresa Abbott, Farzana Saleem, Trevor Dasilva

SEN Teaching Assistants

  • Noemi Tasso-Baird, Najma Shaheen, Chelsea Burgess, Sarah Smart, Maryum Khan, Rahela Sultana, Roghi Ibrahimi, Arifah Iqbal, Adriana Melichercikova, Kerry-ann Shires, Jaimina Parmar

Nurture Leader

  • Laura Scott

Other Class Teachers

  • Farhana Ali (Maternity leave)
  • Louise Betts ( Maternity leave)