Skip to content ↓

Teaching staff

Early Years Foundation Stage

  • Dragonfly Class Teacher  –  Jane Stynes
  • Butterfly Class Teacher – Amber Seddon
  • Bumblebee Class Teacher - Rebecca Bradwell 
  • Ladybird Class Teacher - Lorna Brookes

EYFS Teaching Assistants

  • Cheryl Parker, Charlotte Kelford, Shireen Simms,  Asma Begum, Nabila Khalil, Kolsuma Begum, Laila Khalid, Anna Macias, Shimi Suku, Jashmin Kadim, Zayda Begum 

Year 1

  • Wren Class Teacher - Maria Turner
  • Kingfisher Class Teachers - Farhana Ali & Abada Malik (Shire trainee - Razia Akhtar)
  • Lark Class Teacher – Mina Basra

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

  • Shakira Arshad, Shannon Warren, Yasmin Hussain, Roghi Ibrahimi

Year 2

  • Woodpecker Class Teacher - Fatimah Ahmed
  • Starling Class Teacher – Weronika Lass
  • Dove Class Teacher - Emma Ball

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

  • Hannah Stimson, Charlene Bugler, Amy Bailey, Aziza Khanom

Year 3

  • Hare Class Teacher – David Seeley & Libby Ahir
  • Hedgehog Class Teacher - Sarah Totty
  • Squirrel Class Teacher - Monika Sowinska
  • Mole Class Teacher - Oli Cresswell

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

  • Trevor Dasilva, Najma Shaheen, Lucyna Tkaczyk, Bushrah Sadiq, Maryum Khan, Andy Vass, Ben Storey

Year 4

  • Otter Class Teacher - Louise Betts
  • Fox Class Teacher - Lois Anderson (Shire trainee - Louise Gannon)
  • Badger Class Teacher - Anna Kozowy
  • Deer Class - Georgia Ansell

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

  •   Mercedes Falco, Sarah Smart, Chelsea Burgess, Danny Evans, Souheir Mougharbel, Saima Iqbal

Year 5

  • Willow Class Teacher - Tracy Lee
  • Sycamore Class Teacher - Alistair Spink
  • Maple Class Teacher - Deanne Shah & Aysha Sheikh

Year 5 Teaching Assistants

  • Martel Powell, Karen Bovell, Rabab Raza

Year 6

  • Oak Class Teacher - Sophie Amos
  • Ash Class Teacher - Danny Boardman

Year 6 Teaching Assistants

  • Jonel Taylor, Teresa Abbott

Nurture Leader

  • Laura Scott

Other Class Teachers

  • Aneta Dynek (maternity leave)