Skip to content ↓

Teaching staff

Early Years Foundation Stage

  • Dragonfly Class Teacher – Charlotte Brown
  • Butterfly Class Teacher – Marie Holyhead
  • Ladybird Class Teacher - Hannah Bollom & Libby Ahir
  • Bumblebee Class Teacher - Rebecca Bradwell & Libby Ahir

EYFS Teaching Assistants

  • Bibian Aletor, Kimberly Bailey, Simon Dempsey, Jashmin Kadim, Shireen Simms, Shimi Suku, Ruqayyah Shaban, Lucyna Tkaczyk, Cheryl Parker

Year 1

  • Kingfisher Class Teachers - Abada Malik (year lead) / Victoria Billingham
  • Robin Class Teacher - Razia Akhtar
  • Wren Class - Maria Turner (year lead)
  • Year 1 Teaching Assistants

  • Ben Storey, Yasmin Hussian, Ema Hussain, Arifah Iqbal, Nabila Khalil, Adriana Melichercikova, Kerryann Shires, Zarina Quazi

Year 2

  • Dove Class Teacher – Ambrin Kauser
  • Starling Class Teacher – Louise Gannon
  • Woodpecker Class Teacher - Lindy Gray
  • Owl Class Teacher - Fatimah Ahmed (Year lead)
  • Year 2 Teaching Assistants

  • Shakira Arshad, Amy Bailey, Charlene Bugler, Billkiss Begum, Shannon Warren, Roghi Ibrahimi, Aleksandra Vincar, Jaimina Parmar

Year 3

  • Hare Class Teacher – David Seeley & Farhana Ali
  • Squirrel Class Teacher - Monika Sowinska (year lead) & Junaid Parker
  • Hedgehog Class Teacher – Karen Bailey & Louise Betts
  • Year 3 Teaching Assistants

  • Saima Iqbal, Mutahara Khatun, Andy Vass

Year 4

  • Fox Class Teacher – Shevell Stewart
  • Otter Class Teacher - Tracy Lee (Year Lead) & Hannah Stimson
  • Badger Class – Rhian Lewis
  • Year 4 Teaching Assistants

  •   Shasta Akram, Karen Bovell, Souheir Mougharbel

Year 5

  • Willow Class Teacher – Maaryah Chowdhury
  • Rowan Class Teacher – Oli Cresswell
  • Sycamore Class Teacher – Danny Boardman (Year Lead)
  • Maple Class Teacher - Aysha Sheikh
  • Year 5 Teaching Assistants

  • Noemi Tasso-Baird, Danny Evans, Saheda Nargis, Najma Shaheen, Farzana Saleem, Poppy Russell

Year 6

  • Oak Class Teacher - Sophie Amos (year lead)
  • Ash Class Teacher – Lois Anderson & Daria Perzanowska
  • Elm Class Teacher - Weronika Lass
  • Hazel Class Teacher – Emma Ball
  • Year 6 Teaching Assistants

  • Teresa Abbott, Kolsuma Begum, Chelsea Burgess, Mrs Khanom, Rahela Sultana, Claire Rands, Beverley Waysome

SEN Teaching Assistants

  • Noemi Tasso-Baird, Chelsea Burgess, Ema Hussain Arifah Iqbal, Roghi Ibrahimi, Adriana Melichercikova, Jaimina Parmar, Najma Shaheen, Sarah Smart, Rahela Sultana, Kerryann Shires, Ben Storey, Aleksandra Vincar

Nurture Leader

  • Laura Scott

Other Class Teachers

  • Trevor Dasilva