Skip to content ↓

Teaching staff

Early Years Foundation Stage

  • Dragonfly Class Teacher –  Katie Hamilton
  • Butterfly Class Teacher – Sara Shiels
  • Ladybird Class Teacher - David Seeley
  • Bumblebee Class Teacher - Charlotte Brown

EYFS Teaching Assistants

  • Kimberly Bailey, Simon Dempsey, Jashmin Kadim, Shireen Simms, Ruqayyah Shaban,  Cheryl Parker Suki Nijjar, Brisilda Nerguti

Year 1

  • Kingfisher Class Teachers - Abada Malik (Year lead) / Victoria Billingham 
  • Robin Class Teacher - Razia Akhtar,  Arifah Iqbal (Trainee teacher)
  • Wren Class - Maria Turner (Year lead)
  • Lark Class - Harry Eddings
  • Sparrow - Hazera Khanam

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

  •  Yasmin Hussian, Nabila Khalil, Poppy Russell, Lucyna Tkaczyk, Bibian Aletor, Najma Shaheen, Zayda Begum, Karen Bovell

Year 2

  • Dove Class Teacher – Ambrin Kauser
  • Starling Class Teacher – Halima Begum & Mrs Khanom, (Trainee Teacher)
  • Owl Class Teacher - Fatimah Ahmed (Year lead)

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

  • Amy Bailey, Charlene Bugler, Roghi Ibrahimi, Aleksandra Vincar,  Ema Hussain,  Adriana Melichercikova, Kerryann Shires, Sawara Karim,  Aleksandra Vincar, Anna Ali

Year 3

  • Hare Class Teacher – Lindy Gray (Year lead)
  • Squirrel Class Teacher - Junaid Parkar
  • Hedgehog Class Teacher – Karen Bailey 
  • Mole Class Teacher - Sophie Amos
  • Other class teachers - Libby Ahir, Louise Betts

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

  • Saima Iqbal, Mutahara Khatun, Jaimina Parmar, Souheir Mougharbel, Roghi Ibrahimi

Year 4

  • Fox Class Teacher – Shevell Stewart 
  • Otter Class Teacher - Hannah Stimson
  • Badger Class – Rhian Lewis (Year lead)

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

  •   Karen Bovell, Claire Rands, Thaiba Choudhury, Shakira Arshad, Sayma Iqbal, Jashmin Kadim

Year 5

  • Willow Class Teacher – Ellie Williams
  • Sycamore Class Teacher – Danny Boardman (Year Lead)
  • Maple Class Teacher - Aysha Sheikh

Year 5 Teaching Assistants

  • Danny Evans, Saheda Nargis, Farzana Saleem

Year 6

  • Oak Class Teacher - Amy Clackson (Year lead)
  • Ash Class Teacher – Lois Anderson and Daria Perzanowska
  • Elm Class Teacher - Weronika Lass
  • Hazel Class Teacher – Louise Gannon

Year 6 Teaching Assistants

  • Shasta Akram, Charlene Bugler, Noemi Tasso-Baird

SEN Teaching Assistants

  • Noemi Tasso-Baird, Ema Hussain Arifah Iqbal, Adriana Melichercikova, Jaimina Parmar, Najma Shaheen, Sarah Smart, Kerryann Shires, Aleksandra Vincar, Thaiba Choudhury

Nurture Leader

  • Laura Scott

Other Class Teachers/ TA's

  • Trevor Dasilva
  • Maaryah Chowdhury (maternity leave)
  • Marie Holyhead (maternity leave)
  • Shannon Warren (maternity leave)
  • Billkiss Begum (maternity leave)